5208 OWSLEY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5208 OWSLEY PL
Parcel ID
8/ / 49/ A /
Acct#
21730
Owner
RUH, TODD MICHAEL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$793,700
Appraisal
$793,700
PID
19414
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAUQUIER SPRINGS LOT 1 PC 8/236; PF 4/1024-1025
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.483
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUH, TODD MICHAEL ET ALS
Address5208 OWSLEY PL

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2031
Sale Price$785,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10396/1
Sale Date12/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUH, TODD MICHAEL ET ALS $785,000110396/10112/02/2021210010396
OWSLEY, TERRENCE ET UX$029890/10111/15/2021210009890
OWSLEY, TERRENCE ET UX$017338/0 07/15/20047338

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,080
Replacement Cost: $560,360
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$521,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1924
Fin Basement Area1020
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,924 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 624 0
PTOPatio 1,750 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
   8,390 3,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$272,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$296,300$127,900$424,200
2018$296,300$127,900$424,200
2018$296,300$127,900$424,200
2018$296,300$127,900$424,200
2017$296,300$127,900$424,200
2017$296,300$127,900$424,200
2017$296,300$127,900$424,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
2025$521,100$272,600$793,700
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2024$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2023$501,400$232,900$734,300
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2022$395,800$195,400$591,200
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2021$358,100$142,900$501,000
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2020$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$312,000$127,900$439,900
2019$296,300$127,900$424,200
2018$296,300$127,900$424,200
2018$296,300$127,900$424,200
2018$296,300$127,900$424,200
2017$296,300$127,900$424,200
2017$296,300$127,900$424,200
2017$296,300$127,900$424,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 49/ A / Location : 5208 OWSLEY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps