DUTCH HOLLOW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DUTCH HOLLOW RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ P /
Acct#
21731
Owner
MELANSON, DONALD F ET UX
Assessed Value
$109,800
Appraisal
$182,400
PID
19415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF LOUIS EARL HAWKINS ESTATE; PF 4/853; PF 5/23; PF 5/61
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$182,400$182,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$182,400$182,400$109,800$109,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMELANSON, DONALD F ET UX
Address13091 MOCHA LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5180
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5352/0
Sale Date05/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MELANSON, DONALD F ET UX$015352/0 05/26/20045352

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$182,400
Clean & Green Value$109,800
Clean & Green Acres9.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$182,400$182,400
2025$0$182,400$182,400
2025$0$182,400$182,400
2024$0$138,700$138,700
2024$0$138,700$138,700
2024$0$138,700$138,700
2024$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700
2023$0$138,700$138,700
2022$294,300$180,900$475,200
2022$223,200$165,800$389,000
2022$223,200$165,800$389,000
2022$223,200$165,800$389,000
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800
2019$172,700$204,500$377,200
2018$172,700$204,500$377,200
2018$172,700$204,500$377,200
2018$172,700$204,500$377,200
2017$172,700$204,500$377,200
2017$172,700$204,500$377,200
2017$172,700$204,500$377,200

Assessment
2025$0$182,400$182,400$109,800$109,800
2025$0$182,400$182,400$109,800$109,800
2025$0$182,400$182,400$109,800$109,800
2024$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2024$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2024$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2024$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2023$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2023$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2023$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2023$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2023$0$138,700$138,700$79,800$79,800
2022$294,300$180,900$475,200$75,500$369,800
2022$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2022$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2022$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2021$223,200$165,800$389,000$75,500$298,700
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800$68,600$270,600
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800$68,600$270,600
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800$68,600$270,600
2020$202,000$207,800$409,800$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800$207,800$409,800
2019$202,000$207,800$409,800$207,800$409,800
2019$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200
2018$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200
2018$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200
2018$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200
2017$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200
2017$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200
2017$172,700$204,500$377,200$204,500$377,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ P / Location : DUTCH HOLLOW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps