4499 RICHARDS FORT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4499 RICHARDS FORT LN
Parcel ID
8/ / 10/ A1 /
Acct#
21732
Owner
VARGAS, SILVINA R
Total Market Value
$457,500
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
19416
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B-2 PC 8/359
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.3022
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS, SILVINA R
Address4499 RICHARDS FORT LN

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1964
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2429/1
Sale Date06/10/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VARGAS, SILVINA R$450,00012429/10106/10/2024240002429
CHAVEZ, ARISTEO ET AL$70,00018265/0 07/11/20058265
PAYNE, RICHARD LEE$0112262/0 11/12/200412262

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $334,646
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 30 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,622 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
2024$317,900$139,600$457,500
2024$317,700$124,600$442,300
2024$317,700$124,600$442,300
2024$317,700$124,600$442,300
2023$317,700$124,600$442,300
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$201,200$84,600$285,800
2018$201,200$84,600$285,800
2018$201,200$84,600$285,800
2018$201,200$84,600$285,800
2017$201,200$84,600$285,800
2017$201,200$84,600$285,800
2017$201,200$84,600$285,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
2025$317,900$139,600$457,500
2024$317,900$139,600$457,500
2024$317,700$124,600$442,300
2024$317,700$124,600$442,300
2024$317,700$124,600$442,300
2023$317,700$124,600$442,300
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2023$318,800$124,600$443,400
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2022$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2021$250,600$99,600$350,200
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2020$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$222,400$84,600$307,000
2019$201,200$84,600$285,800
2018$201,200$84,600$285,800
2018$201,200$84,600$285,800
2018$201,200$84,600$285,800
2017$201,200$84,600$285,800
2017$201,200$84,600$285,800
2017$201,200$84,600$285,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 10/ A1 / Location : 4499 RICHARDS FORT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps