11238 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11238 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 49/ B /
Acct#
2054
Owner
BOGGS, JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$398,900
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
1942
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGGS, JOSHUA
Address11238 MITCHELL RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1907
Sale Price$435,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2957/1
Sale Date07/11/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOGGS, JOSHUA $435,00012957/10107/11/2024240002957
BROWN, JUSTIN$247,00011091/10103/02/2017170001091
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$86,70013025/10506/10/2015150003025
CLATTERBUCK, JOHN T ET UX$00226/224 07/26/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $321,956
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area984
Fin Basement Area884
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 984 0
CPTCarport 277 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
STGStorage 47 0
   2,936 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$28,8001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED540.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
2024$299,900$99,000$398,900
2024$288,600$74,000$362,600
2024$286,400$74,000$360,400
2024$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$177,500$59,100$236,600
2018$177,500$59,100$236,600
2018$177,500$59,100$236,600
2018$159,800$59,100$218,900
2017$159,800$59,100$218,900
2017$159,800$59,100$218,900
2017$109,500$59,100$168,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
2025$299,900$99,000$398,900
2024$299,900$99,000$398,900
2024$288,600$74,000$362,600
2024$286,400$74,000$360,400
2024$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2023$286,400$74,000$360,400
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2022$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2021$223,600$74,000$297,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2020$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$208,200$62,400$270,600
2019$177,500$59,100$236,600
2018$177,500$59,100$236,600
2018$177,500$59,100$236,600
2018$159,800$59,100$218,900
2017$159,800$59,100$218,900
2017$159,800$59,100$218,900
2017$109,500$59,100$168,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 49/ B / Location : 11238 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps