16556 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16556 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
21736
Owner
GREENAWAY, JOHN
Total Market Value
$419,400
Appraisal
$419,400
PID
19420
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSON MILL LOT A PC 8/379
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENAWAY, JOHN
Address16514 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12005/0
Sale Date11/05/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENAWAY, JOHN$0112005/0 11/05/200412005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $301,289
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement 1,422 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,020 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$156,800$87,300$244,100
2018$156,800$87,300$244,100
2018$156,800$87,300$244,100
2018$156,800$87,300$244,100
2017$156,800$87,300$244,100
2017$156,800$87,300$244,100
2017$156,800$87,300$244,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
2025$277,200$142,200$419,400
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2024$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2023$275,400$107,200$382,600
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2022$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2021$205,600$102,200$307,800
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2020$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$189,300$90,600$279,900
2019$156,800$87,300$244,100
2018$156,800$87,300$244,100
2018$156,800$87,300$244,100
2018$156,800$87,300$244,100
2017$156,800$87,300$244,100
2017$156,800$87,300$244,100
2017$156,800$87,300$244,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 50/ A / Location : 16556 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps