13245 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13245 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ A1 /
Acct#
21737
Owner
O'CONNOR, JOHN J ET UX
Assessed Value
$166,500
Appraisal
$874,600
PID
19421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 79A1 PF 1/165
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
66.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600$42,100$166,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR, JOHN J ET UX
Address16900 THUNDER RD
HAYMARKET, VA 20169-2251
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12251/0
Sale Date11/12/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
O'CONNOR, JOHN J ET UX$450,000112251/0 11/12/200412251
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$40,000012250/0 11/12/200412250
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR$0012250/0 11/12/200412250
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$1,140,00044757/0 05/12/20044757

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $175,221
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent25
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Comm
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 1,640 1,640
AOFOffice 360 360
CNPCanopy 648 0
   2,648 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500C
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Comm  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$750,200
Clean & Green Value$42,100
Clean & Green Acres66.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200
2023$113,000$725,200$838,200
2023$113,000$725,200$838,200
2023$55,900$465,100$521,000
2023$55,900$465,100$521,000
2023$55,900$465,100$521,000
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200
2019$0$330,100$330,100
2018$0$330,100$330,100
2018$0$330,100$330,100
2018$0$330,100$330,100
2017$0$330,100$330,100
2017$0$330,100$330,100
2017$0$330,100$330,100

Assessment
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600$42,100$166,500
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600$42,100$166,500
2025$124,400$750,200$874,600$42,100$166,500
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200$48,000$161,000
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200$48,000$161,000
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200$48,000$161,000
2024$113,000$725,200$838,200$48,000$161,000
2023$113,000$725,200$838,200$48,000$161,000
2023$113,000$725,200$838,200$48,000$161,000
2023$55,900$465,100$521,000$48,000$103,900
2023$55,900$465,100$521,000$48,000$103,900
2023$55,900$465,100$521,000$48,000$103,900
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2022$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2021$52,500$390,100$442,600$41,900$94,400
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200$35,700$83,800
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200$35,700$83,800
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200$35,700$83,800
2020$48,100$380,100$428,200$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200$380,100$428,200
2019$48,100$380,100$428,200$380,100$428,200
2019$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100
2018$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100
2018$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100
2018$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100
2017$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100
2017$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100
2017$0$330,100$330,100$330,100$330,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ A1 / Location : 13245 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps