14360 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14360 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ A2 /
Acct#
21738
Owner
PETERSON, ALEXANDRA
Total Market Value
$787,400
Appraisal
$787,400
PID
19422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 79A2 PC 8/209
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON, ALEXANDRA
Address14360 TEMPLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5376
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7846/1
Sale Date09/02/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERSON, ALEXANDRA $700,00017846/10109/02/2021210007846
LOW, DUNCAN K ET UX$550,00013271/10106/19/2017170003271
MORSE, SONYA M$495,00010012/10101/04/2016160000012
FLORES, TIMOTHY A ET AL$460,00013669/0 05/30/20133669
RYDER, CURTIS WAYNE ET UX$150,00017476/0 06/24/20057476
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR$0012250/0 11/12/200412250
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$1,140,00044757/0 05/12/20044757

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,725
Replacement Cost: $612,286
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$563,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2200
Fin Basement Area2168
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,200 2,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 525 525
BSMBasement 2,200 0
COVCovered Patio 468 0
GARGarage 945 0
OPROpen Porch 648 0
PTCConcrete Patio 448 0
PTOPatio 44 0
   7,478 2,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL875.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2021$447,100$180,600$627,700
2021$453,000$131,500$584,500
2021$453,000$131,500$584,500
2021$453,000$131,500$584,500
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$111,500$513,600
2018$371,100$111,500$482,600
2018$371,100$111,500$482,600
2018$371,100$111,500$482,600
2017$371,100$111,500$482,600
2017$367,900$111,500$479,400
2017$363,100$111,500$474,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
2025$576,500$210,900$787,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2024$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2023$560,800$180,600$741,400
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2022$447,100$180,600$627,700
2021$447,100$180,600$627,700
2021$453,000$131,500$584,500
2021$453,000$131,500$584,500
2021$453,000$131,500$584,500
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2020$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$120,900$523,000
2019$402,100$111,500$513,600
2018$371,100$111,500$482,600
2018$371,100$111,500$482,600
2018$371,100$111,500$482,600
2017$371,100$111,500$482,600
2017$367,900$111,500$479,400
2017$363,100$111,500$474,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ A2 / Location : 14360 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps