14355 TEMPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14355 TEMPLE LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ A3 /
Acct#
21739
Owner
GERIS, JOSEPH C ET UX
Total Market Value
$470,200
Appraisal
$470,200
PID
19423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 79A3
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGERIS, JOSEPH C ET UX
Address14355 TEMPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6025/0
Sale Date09/17/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GERIS, JOSEPH C ET UX$130,00026025/0 09/17/20086025
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$70,00016024/0 09/17/20086024
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR$0042250/0 11/12/200442250
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$015888/0 06/08/20045888

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $396,310
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 611 428
DCKDeck 99 0
GARGarage 611 0
OPROpen Porch 287 0
   3,590 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$225,000$66,600$291,600
2018$225,000$66,600$291,600
2018$225,000$66,600$291,600
2018$225,000$66,600$291,600
2017$225,000$66,600$291,600
2017$225,000$66,600$291,600
2017$225,000$66,600$291,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
2025$368,600$101,600$470,200
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2024$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2023$363,800$86,600$450,400
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2022$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2021$267,700$86,600$354,300
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2020$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$251,200$76,000$327,200
2019$225,000$66,600$291,600
2018$225,000$66,600$291,600
2018$225,000$66,600$291,600
2018$225,000$66,600$291,600
2017$225,000$66,600$291,600
2017$225,000$66,600$291,600
2017$225,000$66,600$291,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ A3 / Location : 14355 TEMPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps