13406 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13406 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ G /
Acct#
21741
Owner
VANCE, GRANT ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,195,600
Appraisal
$1,195,600
PID
19425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PC 8/404
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
25.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANCE, GRANT ET UX
Address13406 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5322
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5721/1
Sale Date11/24/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANCE, GRANT ET UX$035721/10211/24/2025250005721
VANCE, GRANT ET UX$250,00012771/0 03/15/20052771
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$0613372/0 12/22/200413372

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 6,039
Replacement Cost: $928,010
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$872,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)6
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,834 3,834
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,205 2,205
GARGarage 770 0
GAZGazebo 324 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
PTOPatio 2,839 0
   10,203 6,039

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$296,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1296.00 UNITS$10,4001
FOUFOUNTAINTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'900.00 UNITS$16,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
2024$886,100$252,200$1,138,300
2024$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2024$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2024$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2023$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2023$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2023$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2023$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2023$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2022$614,100$232,500$846,600
2022$614,100$232,500$846,600
2022$614,100$232,500$846,600
2022$614,100$232,500$846,600
2021$614,100$232,500$846,600
2021$614,100$232,500$846,600
2021$614,100$232,500$846,600
2021$614,100$232,500$846,600
2020$581,900$209,600$791,500
2020$581,900$209,600$791,500
2020$581,900$209,600$791,500
2020$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$508,600$200,200$708,800
2018$508,600$200,200$708,800
2018$508,600$200,200$708,800
2018$508,600$200,200$708,800
2017$508,600$200,200$708,800
2017$508,600$200,200$708,800
2017$508,600$200,200$708,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
2025$898,900$296,700$1,195,600
2024$886,100$252,200$1,138,300
2024$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2024$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2024$881,600$252,200$1,133,800
2023$881,600$215,800$1,097,400
2023$881,600$215,800$1,097,400
2023$881,600$215,800$1,097,400
2023$881,600$215,800$1,097,400
2023$881,600$215,800$1,097,400
2022$614,100$200,300$814,400
2022$614,100$200,300$814,400
2022$614,100$200,300$814,400
2022$614,100$200,300$814,400
2021$614,100$200,300$814,400
2021$614,100$200,300$814,400
2021$614,100$98,000$712,100
2021$614,100$98,000$712,100
2020$581,900$85,600$667,500
2020$581,900$85,600$667,500
2020$581,900$85,600$667,500
2020$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$538,400$209,600$748,000
2019$508,600$200,200$708,800
2018$508,600$200,200$708,800
2018$508,600$200,200$708,800
2018$508,600$200,200$708,800
2017$508,600$200,200$708,800
2017$508,600$200,200$708,800
2017$508,600$200,200$708,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ G / Location : 13406 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps