13325 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13325 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR
Parcel ID
31/ / 79/ A6 /
Acct#
21743
Owner
CLAUS, ANDREW RYAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,154,600
Appraisal
$1,154,600
PID
19427
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 6 PC 8/404
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
13327 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUS, ANDREW RYAN ET AL
Address13325 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3558/1
Sale Date08/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAUS, ANDREW RYAN ET AL $1,000,00013558/10108/15/2024240003558
SURREY HOUSE LLC ET ALS$567,00014657/10011/14/2023230004657
HARRISON, BENJAMIN H ET UX$240,00012735/0 03/13/2006060002735
PACKER, MARTHA SUE$182,50012886/0 03/17/2005050002886
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$0613372/0 12/22/2004040013372

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,740
Replacement Cost: $792,280
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$784,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2202
Fin Basement Area2000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,526 2,526
FFLFirst Floor 2,202 2,202
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,202 0
DCKDeck 648 0
GARGarage 704 0
PTOPatio 1,864 0
   10,158 4,740
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 932
Replacement Cost: $165,922
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 932 932
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 1,064 0
   2,140 932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0178
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$223,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'648.00 UNITS$8,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
2024$851,800$188,600$1,040,400
2024$766,800$188,600$955,400
2024$766,800$188,600$955,400
2024$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$527,500$158,600$686,100
2018$527,500$158,600$686,100
2018$527,500$158,600$686,100
2018$527,500$158,600$686,100
2017$527,500$158,600$686,100
2017$527,500$158,600$686,100
2017$527,500$158,600$686,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
2025$931,400$223,200$1,154,600
2024$851,800$188,600$1,040,400
2024$766,800$188,600$955,400
2024$766,800$188,600$955,400
2024$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2023$766,800$188,600$955,400
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2022$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2021$605,700$188,600$794,300
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2020$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$557,700$172,700$730,400
2019$527,500$158,600$686,100
2018$527,500$158,600$686,100
2018$527,500$158,600$686,100
2018$527,500$158,600$686,100
2017$527,500$158,600$686,100
2017$527,500$158,600$686,100
2017$527,500$158,600$686,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 79/ A6 / Location : 13325 KAVANAUGH MEADOWS CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps