13150 MOCHA LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13150 MOCHA LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 39/ P1 /
Acct#
21748
Owner
BREWSTER, CASEY L
Total Market Value
$592,200
Appraisal
$592,200
PID
19432
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PC 8/261
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWSTER, CASEY L
Address4372 GOLDEN OAKS CT
NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-5820
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0126/1
Sale Date07/01/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BREWSTER, CASEY L$010126/10307/01/2025250000126
BREWSTER, JAMES F$465,00015687/10108/28/2020200005687
MERRELL, TIMOTHY J ET UX$408,00011637/10104/02/2018180001637
FOX MEADOWS INVESTMENT CO LLC ET AL$018441/0 08/03/20068441
SPRINGER, LEWIS N ET AL$100,00019717/0 09/09/20049717
MELANSON, DAVID F ET UX$018438/0 08/09/20048438

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,966
Replacement Cost: $447,679
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1940
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
OVROverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,940 0
GARGarage 436 0
OPROpen Porch 296 0
   4,638 1,966

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2020$314,400$92,400$406,800
2020$268,200$92,400$360,600
2020$268,200$92,400$360,600
2020$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
2025$443,200$149,000$592,200
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2024$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2023$424,300$119,000$543,300
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2022$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2021$323,600$104,000$427,600
2020$314,400$92,400$406,800
2020$268,200$92,400$360,600
2020$268,200$92,400$360,600
2020$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$268,200$92,400$360,600
2019$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2018$243,000$89,100$332,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100
2017$0$79,100$79,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 39/ P1 / Location : 13150 MOCHA LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps