6011 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6011 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 24/ E5 /
Acct#
21750
Owner
LITTLE FORK VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE
Total Market Value
$1,609,600
Appraisal
$1,609,600
PID
19434
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LITTLE FORK VOL FIRE DEPT LOT PC 8/251
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE FORK VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE
Address6011 RIXEYVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2322
Sale Price$10
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1023/1
Sale Date03/16/2023
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITTLE FORK VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE$1011023/11403/16/2023230001023
LITTLE FORK VOLUNTEER FIRE & RESCUE$018084/0 07/30/20048084

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 14,640
Replacement Cost: $1,586,976
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,539,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleFire Department
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent30
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 7,400 7,400
WHSWarehouse 7,240 7,240
   14,640 14,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code790C
DescriptionOther - Comm  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY-COMMCNDWCONCRETE-COMM12000.00 UNITS$24,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL448.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2018$150,600$44,000$194,600
2018$150,600$44,000$194,600
2018$150,600$44,000$194,600
2017$150,600$44,000$194,600
2017$150,600$44,000$194,600
2017$150,600$44,000$194,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
2025$1,565,600$44,000$1,609,600
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2024$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2023$1,484,300$44,000$1,528,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2022$1,323,300$44,000$1,367,300
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2021$199,500$44,000$243,500
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2020$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2019$150,600$44,000$194,600
2018$150,600$44,000$194,600
2018$150,600$44,000$194,600
2018$150,600$44,000$194,600
2017$150,600$44,000$194,600
2017$150,600$44,000$194,600
2017$150,600$44,000$194,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 24/ E5 / Location : 6011 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps