11194 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11194 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 12/ C /
Acct#
21751
Owner
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL ET UX
Assessed Value
$1,067,500
Appraisal
$1,205,600
PID
19435
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE PARCEL A PC 8/333; PF 4-499; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.8752
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,600$266,000$1,205,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$939,600$266,000$1,205,600$127,900$1,067,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11156 HOMELAND RD RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, LESLEY PAUL ET UX
Address11194 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1802
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0638/1
Sale Date02/14/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL ET UX $030638/10202/14/2025250000638
HENRY, LESLEY PAUL ET UX $185,00013469/10107/09/2019190003469
BOYCE, BRETT ET AL$260,00012109/10104/24/2018180002109
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET UX$027060/0 06/15/20057060
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS$027059/0 06/15/20057059
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET AL$0311430/0 10/22/200411430

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,675
Replacement Cost: $864,394
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$855,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3390
Fin Basement Area3050
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,964 2,964
FUSFinished Upper Story 711 711
BSMBasement 3,390 0
GARGarage 1,180 0
OPROpen Porch 1,018 0
PTOPatio 994 0
TDKTrex Deck 322 0
   10,579 3,675

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.88
Frontage
Depth
Land$266,000
Clean & Green Value$127,900
Clean & Green Acres18.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2280.00 UNITS$60,3001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$17,9001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$4,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$939,600$266,000$1,205,600
2025$939,600$266,000$1,205,600
2025$1,310,700$410,800$1,721,500
2024$1,226,100$323,700$1,549,800
2024$1,226,100$323,700$1,549,800
2024$1,226,100$323,700$1,549,800
2024$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300
2022$939,800$319,200$1,259,000
2022$939,800$289,200$1,229,000
2022$939,800$289,200$1,229,000
2022$939,800$289,200$1,229,000
2021$857,800$289,200$1,147,000
2021$857,800$289,200$1,147,000
2021$854,800$289,200$1,144,000
2021$854,800$289,200$1,144,000
2020$725,800$263,700$989,500
2020$725,800$263,700$989,500
2020$338,800$263,700$602,500
2020$338,800$263,700$602,500
2019$134,000$188,200$322,200
2019$0$135,300$135,300
2019$0$135,300$135,300
2019$0$135,300$135,300
2019$0$135,300$135,300
2018$0$190,300$190,300
2018$0$190,300$190,300
2018$0$190,300$190,300
2017$0$190,300$190,300
2017$0$190,300$190,300
2017$0$190,300$190,300

Assessment
2025$939,600$266,000$1,205,600$127,900$1,067,500
2025$939,600$266,000$1,205,600$131,200$1,070,800
2025$1,310,700$410,800$1,721,500$246,200$1,556,900
2024$1,226,100$323,700$1,549,800$188,600$1,414,700
2024$1,226,100$323,700$1,549,800$188,600$1,414,700
2024$1,226,100$323,700$1,549,800$188,600$1,414,700
2024$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300$188,600$1,393,200
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300$188,600$1,393,200
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300$188,600$1,393,200
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300$188,600$1,393,200
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300$188,600$1,393,200
2023$1,204,600$323,700$1,528,300$188,600$1,393,200
2022$939,800$319,200$1,259,000$156,100$1,095,900
2022$939,800$289,200$1,229,000$156,100$1,095,900
2022$939,800$289,200$1,229,000$156,100$1,095,900
2022$939,800$289,200$1,229,000$156,100$1,095,900
2021$857,800$289,200$1,147,000$156,100$1,013,900
2021$857,800$289,200$1,147,000$156,100$1,013,900
2021$854,800$289,200$1,144,000$156,100$1,010,900
2021$854,800$289,200$1,144,000$156,100$1,010,900
2020$725,800$263,700$989,500$130,500$856,300
2020$725,800$263,700$989,500$130,500$856,300
2020$338,800$263,700$602,500$130,500$469,300
2020$338,800$263,700$602,500$263,700$602,500
2019$134,000$188,200$322,200$188,200$322,200
2019$0$135,300$135,300$135,300$135,300
2019$0$135,300$135,300$135,300$135,300
2019$0$135,300$135,300$135,300$135,300
2019$0$135,300$135,300$135,300$135,300
2018$0$190,300$190,300$190,300$190,300
2018$0$190,300$190,300$190,300$190,300
2018$0$190,300$190,300$190,300$190,300
2017$0$190,300$190,300$190,300$190,300
2017$0$190,300$190,300$190,300$190,300
2017$0$190,300$190,300$190,300$190,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 12/ C / Location : 11194 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps