HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
21752
Owner
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET UX
Assessed Value
$11,100
Appraisal
$253,000
PID
19436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE PC 8/333
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000$10,100$11,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET UX
Address11271 HOMELAND RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7060/0
Sale Date06/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET UX$027060/0 06/15/20057060
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS$027059/0 06/15/20057059
SINGLETON, WILLIE ROSS ET AL$0311430/0 10/22/200411430

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$252,000
Clean & Green Value$10,100
Clean & Green Acres19.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1000.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000
2018$1,000$126,000$127,000
2018$1,000$126,000$127,000
2018$1,000$126,000$127,000
2017$1,000$126,000$127,000
2017$1,000$126,000$127,000
2017$1,000$126,000$127,000

Assessment
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000$10,100$11,100
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000$10,100$11,100
2025$1,000$252,000$253,000$10,100$11,100
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2024$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2023$1,000$181,300$182,300$11,500$12,500
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2022$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2021$1,000$127,900$128,900$10,100$11,100
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000$8,600$9,600
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000$8,600$9,600
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000$8,600$9,600
2020$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2019$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2018$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2018$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2018$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2017$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2017$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000
2017$1,000$126,000$127,000$126,000$127,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 12/ B / Location : HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps