15442 OLD BARN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15442 OLD BARN RD
Parcel ID
13/ E 1/ 2/ A1 /
Acct#
21754
Owner
OSSMAN, NICHOLAS J ET UX
Assessed Value
$567,400
Appraisal
$716,900
PID
19438
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLD BARN RD PC 8/244
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900$130,500$567,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSSMAN, NICHOLAS J ET UX
Address15442 OLD BARN RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3450
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1206/1
Sale Date03/20/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OSSMAN, NICHOLAS J ET UX$011206/10203/20/2019190001206
OSSMAN, NICHOLAS J$01151/0 01/05/2005151
OSSMAN, NICHOLAS J ET UX$199,00019306/0 08/30/20049306
FUNK, LINDY C$027519/0 07/20/20047519

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,830
Replacement Cost: $453,610
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,408 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   4,970 2,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21
Frontage
Depth
Land$280,000
Clean & Green Value$130,500
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL2000.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900
2019$288,300$195,000$483,300
2018$288,300$195,000$483,300
2018$288,300$195,000$483,300
2018$288,300$195,000$483,300
2017$288,300$195,000$483,300
2017$288,300$195,000$483,300
2017$288,300$195,000$483,300

Assessment
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900$130,500$567,400
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900$130,500$567,400
2025$436,900$280,000$716,900$130,500$567,400
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2024$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2023$430,400$241,000$671,400$115,600$546,000
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2022$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2021$328,900$212,000$540,900$87,800$416,700
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900$72,500$376,400
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900$72,500$376,400
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900$72,500$376,400
2020$303,900$195,000$498,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900$195,000$498,900
2019$303,900$195,000$498,900$195,000$498,900
2019$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300
2018$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300
2018$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300
2018$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300
2017$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300
2017$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300
2017$288,300$195,000$483,300$195,000$483,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ E 1/ 2/ A1 / Location : 15442 OLD BARN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps