11298 ALVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11298 ALVIN LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 104/ /
Acct#
21755
Owner
WIRTZ, GREGORY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$699,800
Appraisal
$699,800
PID
19439
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILL VIEW PARCEL 2 PC 8/231; PF 4/717; PF 4/738
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.2000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWIRTZ, GREGORY S ET UX
Address11298 ALVIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5040
Sale Price$473,685
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8417/1
Sale Date11/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WIRTZ, GREGORY S ET UX $473,68518417/10111/23/2020200008417
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$949,500130886/10102/28/2019190000886
DANIEL VENTURE LLC$737,186107995/0 07/29/20047995
COMPTON, JAMES ALVIN ET UX$057095/0 07/08/20047095

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,353
Replacement Cost: $511,692
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$506,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1289
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BSMBasement 1,289 0
DCKDeck 615 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 134 0
   4,875 2,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2022$375,900$149,400$525,300
2022$280,300$134,400$414,700
2022$280,300$134,400$414,700
2022$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2020$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2018$0$93,000$93,000
2018$0$93,000$93,000
2018$0$93,000$93,000
2017$0$93,000$93,000
2017$0$93,000$93,000
2017$0$93,000$93,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
2025$506,600$193,200$699,800
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2024$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2023$429,000$203,000$632,000
2022$375,900$149,400$525,300
2022$280,300$134,400$414,700
2022$280,300$134,400$414,700
2022$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2021$280,300$134,400$414,700
2020$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$112,800$112,800
2020$0$111,400$111,400
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2019$0$93,000$93,000
2018$0$93,000$93,000
2018$0$93,000$93,000
2018$0$93,000$93,000
2017$0$93,000$93,000
2017$0$93,000$93,000
2017$0$93,000$93,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 104/ / Location : 11298 ALVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps