11400 ALVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11400 ALVIN LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
21759
Owner
MADRID, ANA LIDIA ET AL
Total Market Value
$696,300
Appraisal
$696,300
PID
19443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILL VIEW PARCEL 4, LOT 1 PC 8/243
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMADRID, ANA LIDIA ET AL
Address9512 DUNBLANE CT

LINTON HALL, VA 20136
Sale Price$745,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4916/1
Sale Date10/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MADRID, ANA LIDIA ET AL $745,00014916/10110/15/2025250004916
BRUMFIELD, SHELBY TAYLOR $013721/10208/26/2024240003721
HUNSAKER, SHELBY $740,00012522/10106/14/2024240002522
RUBIN, JOSEPH ET UX $609,90013372/10105/17/2022220003372
PIFER, LEE JOSEPH ET UX $451,79413685/10106/18/2020200003685
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$949,500130886/10102/28/2019190000886
DANIEL VENTURE LLC$737,186107995/0 07/29/20047995
COMPTON, JAMES ALVIN ET UX$0107493/0 07/20/20047493

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,123
Replacement Cost: $507,607
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
OVROverhang 31 31
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 112 0
GARGarage 576 0
TDKTrex Deck 498 0
   4,317 2,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
2024$443,300$264,200$707,500
2024$417,500$202,100$619,600
2024$417,500$202,100$619,600
2024$417,500$202,100$619,600
2023$417,500$202,100$619,600
2023$417,500$202,100$619,600
2023$410,900$202,100$613,000
2023$384,800$202,100$586,900
2023$384,800$202,100$586,900
2022$353,100$148,700$501,800
2022$266,400$133,700$400,100
2022$267,400$133,700$401,100
2022$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2020$245,500$122,100$367,600
2020$244,500$122,100$366,600
2020$0$112,100$112,100
2020$0$112,100$112,100
2019$0$112,100$112,100
2019$0$112,100$112,100
2019$0$87,900$87,900
2019$0$87,900$87,900
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
2025$503,900$192,400$696,300
2024$443,300$264,200$707,500
2024$417,500$202,100$619,600
2024$417,500$202,100$619,600
2024$417,500$202,100$619,600
2023$417,500$202,100$619,600
2023$417,500$202,100$619,600
2023$410,900$202,100$613,000
2023$384,800$202,100$586,900
2023$384,800$202,100$586,900
2022$353,100$148,700$501,800
2022$266,400$133,700$400,100
2022$267,400$133,700$401,100
2022$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2021$267,400$133,700$401,100
2020$245,500$122,100$367,600
2020$244,500$122,100$366,600
2020$0$112,100$112,100
2020$0$112,100$112,100
2019$0$112,100$112,100
2019$0$112,100$112,100
2019$0$87,900$87,900
2019$0$87,900$87,900
2019$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2018$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300
2017$0$86,300$86,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 11/ A / Location : 11400 ALVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps