11347 ALVIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11347 ALVIN LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
21761
Owner
ARISTY VALDEZ, YERARMY ET AL
Total Market Value
$542,800
Appraisal
$542,800
PID
19445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILL VIEW PARCEL 1, LOT 1 PC 8/243
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARISTY VALDEZ, YERARMY ET AL
Address11347 ALVIN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5043
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4708/1
Sale Date11/17/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARISTY VALDEZ, YERARMY ET AL $540,00014708/10111/17/2023230004708
MITCHELL, GARY M ET AL$535,00011258/10104/03/2023230001258
COLEMAN, BENJAMIN CLARY JR ET UX $415,77518806/10112/08/2020200008806
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$949,500130886/10102/28/2019190000886
DANIEL VENTURE LLC$737,186107995/0 07/29/20047995
COMPTON, JAMES ALVIN ET UX$0107493/0 07/20/20047493

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,518
Replacement Cost: $396,835
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1518
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
BSMBasement 1,518 0
GARGarage 507 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
   3,689 1,518

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$339,700$166,100$505,800
2023$339,700$166,100$505,800
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2019$0$79,800$79,800
2019$0$79,800$79,800
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
2025$392,900$149,900$542,800
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2024$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$373,000$166,100$539,100
2023$339,700$166,100$505,800
2023$339,700$166,100$505,800
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2022$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2021$257,100$104,900$362,000
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2020$0$79,800$79,800
2019$0$79,800$79,800
2019$0$79,800$79,800
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000
2017$0$54,000$54,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 12/ A / Location : 11347 ALVIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps