2083 OLD SAWMILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2083 OLD SAWMILL LN
Parcel ID
2/ B 1/ 1/ B /
Acct#
2057
Owner
GREENWOOD, JOSEPH M
Total Market Value
$398,900
Appraisal
$398,900
PID
1945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OFF ORIGINAL PARCEL A PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENWOOD, JOSEPH M
Address2083 OLD SAWMILL LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0155/1
Sale Date07/24/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREENWOOD, JOSEPH M $010155/10407/24/2024240000155
GREENWOOD, JOSEPH M ET UX$011984/11605/15/2024240001984
GREENWOOD, JOSEPH M ET UX$018890/11312/10/2020200008890
GREENWOOD, JOSEPH M ET UX$35900/0 01/01/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $332,513
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 480 0
SCRScreened Porch 128 0
   2,480 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2020$196,400$69,400$265,800
2020$196,400$69,400$265,800
2020$196,400$69,400$265,800
2020$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$130,400$67,700$198,100
2018$130,400$67,700$198,100
2018$130,400$67,700$198,100
2018$130,400$67,700$198,100
2017$130,400$67,700$198,100
2017$130,400$67,700$198,100
2017$130,400$67,700$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
2025$276,200$122,700$398,900
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2024$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2023$263,400$107,700$371,100
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2022$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2021$193,700$82,700$276,400
2020$196,400$69,400$265,800
2020$196,400$69,400$265,800
2020$196,400$69,400$265,800
2020$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$161,200$69,400$230,600
2019$130,400$67,700$198,100
2018$130,400$67,700$198,100
2018$130,400$67,700$198,100
2018$130,400$67,700$198,100
2017$130,400$67,700$198,100
2017$130,400$67,700$198,100
2017$130,400$67,700$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ B 1/ 1/ B / Location : 2083 OLD SAWMILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps