14063 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14063 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
Parcel ID
27/ / 42/ C6 /
Acct#
21768
Owner
MCCLOUD, PATRICIA L
Total Market Value
$261,300
Appraisal
$261,300
PID
19452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C-6 PC 8/207
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLOUD, PATRICIA L
Address14063 PEACE AND QUIET CIR
REVA, VA 22735-1812
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5826/0
Sale Date06/07/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLOUD, PATRICIA L$015826/0 06/07/20045826

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $140,396
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
   1,296 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$78,100$132,600
2018$54,500$78,100$132,600
2018$54,500$78,100$132,600
2018$54,500$78,100$132,600
2017$54,500$78,100$132,600
2017$54,500$78,100$132,600
2017$54,500$78,100$132,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
2025$128,300$133,000$261,300
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2024$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2023$121,800$98,000$219,800
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2022$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2021$78,300$93,000$171,300
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2020$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$81,400$135,900
2019$54,500$78,100$132,600
2018$54,500$78,100$132,600
2018$54,500$78,100$132,600
2018$54,500$78,100$132,600
2017$54,500$78,100$132,600
2017$54,500$78,100$132,600
2017$54,500$78,100$132,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 42/ C6 / Location : 14063 PEACE AND QUIET CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps