2236 HUNTER WOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2236 HUNTER WOOD LN
Parcel ID
1/ / 14/ B /
Acct#
21770
Owner
MULLINS, CHARLES W ET UX
Total Market Value
$743,900
Appraisal
$743,900
PID
19454
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PULLER ON PIKE PARCEL 2A PC 8/213 PF3/620
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.0062
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS, CHARLES W ET UX
AddressPO BOX 473
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0473
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5115/0
Sale Date08/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MULLINS, CHARLES W ET UX$78,00015115/0 08/27/20125115
COLLISON F ROYER TR$60,00115735/0 11/17/20115735
SOWELL, WILLIAM TODD ET UX$260,000110586/0 09/30/200410586
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$036070/0 06/11/20046070

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,750
Replacement Cost: $449,348
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1750
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
BSMBasement 1,750 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 482 0
OPROpen Porch 275 0
   4,449 1,750
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $144,875
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$69,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interior Floor 2 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 684 684
GARGarage 1,178 0
OPROpen Porch 556 0
SHPWorkshop 380 0
   2,798 684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$235,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2022$390,700$175,000$565,700
2022$390,700$175,000$565,700
2022$393,900$175,000$568,900
2022$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$257,200$150,400$407,600
2018$257,200$150,400$407,600
2018$257,200$150,400$407,600
2018$241,600$135,000$376,600
2017$241,600$135,000$376,600
2017$241,600$135,000$376,600
2017$241,600$135,000$376,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
2025$508,800$235,100$743,900
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2024$502,000$180,000$682,000
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2023$498,800$180,000$678,800
2022$390,700$175,000$565,700
2022$390,700$175,000$565,700
2022$393,900$175,000$568,900
2022$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2021$393,900$175,000$568,900
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2020$309,900$160,300$470,200
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$300,000$160,300$460,300
2019$257,200$150,400$407,600
2018$257,200$150,400$407,600
2018$257,200$150,400$407,600
2018$241,600$135,000$376,600
2017$241,600$135,000$376,600
2017$241,600$135,000$376,600
2017$241,600$135,000$376,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 14/ B / Location : 2236 HUNTER WOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps