14445 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14445 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 31/ E1 /
Acct#
21772
Owner
BATTISTELLI, MICHELE T ET UX
Total Market Value
$586,800
Appraisal
$586,800
PID
19456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LOT 6 PC 8/281
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTISTELLI, MICHELE T ET UX
Address14445 INLET RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4654
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2618/1
Sale Date06/27/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATTISTELLI, MICHELE T ET UX $012618/10206/27/2023230002618
BATTISTELLI, MICHELE T ET UX$407,00013022/10106/02/2016160003022
JENEY, JEFFREY A ET UX$417,050110558/0 08/26/200510558
DUNN BROTHERS INC$150,00029302/0 08/30/20049302
AYERS, CRIMORA WITTEN TEE$029300/0 08/30/20049300

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,353
Replacement Cost: $446,322
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2341
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,341 2,341
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,341 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   5,398 2,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1232.00 UNITS$14,3001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL288.00 UNITS$8,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
JAZJACUZZITYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL288.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$281,100$99,400$380,500
2018$281,100$99,400$380,500
2018$281,100$99,400$380,500
2018$281,100$99,400$380,500
2017$281,100$99,400$380,500
2017$281,100$99,400$380,500
2017$281,100$99,400$380,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
2025$442,400$144,400$586,800
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2024$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2023$433,200$119,400$552,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2022$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2021$336,200$109,400$445,600
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2020$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$307,600$99,400$407,000
2019$281,100$99,400$380,500
2018$281,100$99,400$380,500
2018$281,100$99,400$380,500
2018$281,100$99,400$380,500
2017$281,100$99,400$380,500
2017$281,100$99,400$380,500
2017$281,100$99,400$380,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 31/ E1 / Location : 14445 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps