14447 INLET RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14447 INLET RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 31/ E2 /
Acct#
21773
Owner
STEWART, TIMOTHY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,800
Appraisal
$484,800
PID
19457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LOT 7 PC 8/282
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEWART, TIMOTHY S ET UX
Address14447 INLET RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4654
Sale Price$459,156
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13662/0
Sale Date10/28/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEWART, TIMOTHY S ET UX$459,156113662/0 10/28/2005050013662
DUNN BROTHERS INC$150,00029302/0 08/30/20049302
AYERS, CRIMORA WITTEN TEE$029301/0 08/30/20049301

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,228
Replacement Cost: $368,899
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1272
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
BSMBasement 1,272 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 560 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,540 2,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$220,300$100,400$320,700
2018$220,300$100,400$320,700
2018$216,000$100,400$316,400
2018$216,000$100,400$316,400
2017$216,000$100,400$316,400
2017$216,000$100,400$316,400
2017$216,000$100,400$316,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
2025$339,400$145,400$484,800
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2024$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2023$329,900$120,400$450,300
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2022$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2021$251,400$110,400$361,800
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2020$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$228,100$100,400$328,500
2019$220,300$100,400$320,700
2018$220,300$100,400$320,700
2018$216,000$100,400$316,400
2018$216,000$100,400$316,400
2017$216,000$100,400$316,400
2017$216,000$100,400$316,400
2017$216,000$100,400$316,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 31/ E2 / Location : 14447 INLET RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps