4029 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4029 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 12/A1A /
Acct#
21774
Owner
WHARTON, LARRY P
Total Market Value
$240,200
Appraisal
$240,200
PID
19458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PC 8/387
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHARTON, LARRY P
Address4029 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13296/0
Sale Date12/09/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHARTON, LARRY P$0113296/0 12/09/200413296

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $124,501
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
   1,144 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2022$70,600$85,300$155,900
2022$70,600$85,300$155,900
2022$70,600$85,300$155,900
2022$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$65,900$114,900
2018$49,000$65,900$114,900
2018$49,000$65,900$114,900
2018$49,000$65,900$114,900
2017$49,000$65,900$114,900
2017$49,000$65,900$114,900
2017$49,000$65,900$114,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
2025$114,900$125,300$240,200
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2024$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2023$109,800$90,300$200,100
2022$70,600$85,300$155,900
2022$70,600$85,300$155,900
2022$70,600$85,300$155,900
2022$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2021$70,600$79,300$149,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2020$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$68,900$117,900
2019$49,000$65,900$114,900
2018$49,000$65,900$114,900
2018$49,000$65,900$114,900
2018$49,000$65,900$114,900
2017$49,000$65,900$114,900
2017$49,000$65,900$114,900
2017$49,000$65,900$114,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 12/A1A / Location : 4029 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps