6188 DOCS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6188 DOCS RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 4/ B /
Acct#
21775
Owner
COMPTON, JESSIE WAYNE
Total Market Value
$793,400
Appraisal
$793,400
PID
19459
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAWKINS MILL PARCEL A PC 8/279
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, JESSIE WAYNE
Address6188 DOCS RD

VIEWTOWN, VA 20106-2717
Sale Price$599,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7391/1
Sale Date10/23/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, JESSIE WAYNE $599,00017391/10110/23/2020200007391
RAMSEY, SCOTT K ET UX$498,00015545/0 05/13/20055545
FAITH BUILDERS INC$125,00019200/0 08/27/20049200

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,786
Replacement Cost: $588,895
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1904
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSFinished Upper Story 882 882
BSMBasement 1,904 0
DCKDeck 468 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   5,986 2,786

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'351.00 UNITS$4,8001
FGR3GARAGEMOMETAL MORT1440.00 UNITS$39,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2020$377,000$116,600$493,600
2020$348,900$92,400$441,300
2020$345,000$92,400$437,400
2020$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$329,300$89,100$418,400
2018$329,300$89,100$418,400
2018$329,300$89,100$418,400
2018$329,300$89,100$418,400
2017$329,300$89,100$418,400
2017$329,300$89,100$418,400
2017$329,300$89,100$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
2025$591,900$201,500$793,400
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2024$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2023$583,700$156,500$740,200
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2022$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2021$456,600$134,000$590,600
2020$377,000$116,600$493,600
2020$348,900$92,400$441,300
2020$345,000$92,400$437,400
2020$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$345,000$92,400$437,400
2019$329,300$89,100$418,400
2018$329,300$89,100$418,400
2018$329,300$89,100$418,400
2018$329,300$89,100$418,400
2017$329,300$89,100$418,400
2017$329,300$89,100$418,400
2017$329,300$89,100$418,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 4/ B / Location : 6188 DOCS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps