19442 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19442 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 37/ F /
Acct#
2058
Owner
MCCAULEY, DEWAYNE T ET AL
Total Market Value
$341,800
Appraisal
$341,800
PID
1946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCAULEY, DEWAYNE T ET AL
Address19442 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8108
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4772/1
Sale Date05/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCAULEY, DEWAYNE T ET AL $300,00014772/10105/19/2021210004772
CLATTERBUCK, IRIS JEAN$01519/11 04/22/20110
CLATTERBUCK, LESTER H ET UX$00519/11 12/27/19930
CLATTERBUCK, LESTER H$00314/697 02/26/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,219
Replacement Cost: $304,192
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1219
Fin Basement Area610
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
BSMBasement 1,219 0
CPTCarport 413 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 79 0
   3,290 1,219

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$135,700$60,300$196,000
2018$135,700$60,300$196,000
2018$135,700$60,300$196,000
2018$135,700$60,300$196,000
2017$135,700$60,300$196,000
2017$135,700$60,300$196,000
2017$135,700$60,300$196,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
2025$241,600$100,200$341,800
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2024$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2023$231,300$75,200$306,500
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2022$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2021$178,500$75,200$253,700
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2020$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$163,500$63,600$227,100
2019$135,700$60,300$196,000
2018$135,700$60,300$196,000
2018$135,700$60,300$196,000
2018$135,700$60,300$196,000
2017$135,700$60,300$196,000
2017$135,700$60,300$196,000
2017$135,700$60,300$196,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 37/ F / Location : 19442 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps