6299 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6299 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
21776
Owner
BROOKS, JONI L
Total Market Value
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
19460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 5 PARCEL A PC 8/280
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, JONI L
AddressPO BOX 148
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9233/0
Sale Date08/27/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROOKS, JONI L$019233/0 08/27/20049233

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,387
Replacement Cost: $367,214
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeELEC. FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,387 2,387
DCKDeck 20 0
   2,407 2,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$204,100$65,300$269,400
2018$204,100$65,300$269,400
2018$204,100$65,300$269,400
2018$204,100$65,300$269,400
2017$204,100$65,300$269,400
2017$204,100$65,300$269,400
2017$204,100$65,300$269,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
2025$337,800$125,200$463,000
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2024$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2023$333,100$95,200$428,300
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2022$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2021$239,600$80,200$319,800
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2020$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$229,600$68,600$298,200
2019$204,100$65,300$269,400
2018$204,100$65,300$269,400
2018$204,100$65,300$269,400
2018$204,100$65,300$269,400
2017$204,100$65,300$269,400
2017$204,100$65,300$269,400
2017$204,100$65,300$269,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 5/ A / Location : 6299 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps