20437 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20437 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
57/ / 5/ A /
Acct#
21777
Owner
TOWNLEY, PHILLIP E ET UX
Assessed Value
$403,300
Appraisal
$490,700
PID
19461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL A PC 8/245
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700$96,100$403,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNLEY, PHILLIP E ET UX
Address20443 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2236/0
Sale Date03/13/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOWNLEY, PHILLIP E ET UX$012236/0 03/13/20072236
STERZER, SHARON L ET AL$017561/0 07/21/20047561

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $312,187
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1456
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
BSMBasement 1,456 0
DCKDeck 442 0
PTOPatio 376 0
   3,730 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12
Frontage
Depth
Land$183,500
Clean & Green Value$96,100
Clean & Green Acres11.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$11,9001
STGSTORAGETYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$6,7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300
2019$181,700$111,200$292,900
2018$181,700$111,200$292,900
2018$181,700$111,200$292,900
2018$181,700$111,200$292,900
2017$181,700$111,200$292,900
2017$181,700$111,200$292,900
2017$181,700$111,200$292,900

Assessment
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700$96,100$403,300
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700$96,100$403,300
2025$307,200$183,500$490,700$96,100$403,300
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2024$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2023$304,600$142,000$446,600$71,600$376,200
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2022$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2021$234,300$121,000$355,300$60,400$294,700
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300$50,000$264,100
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300$50,000$264,100
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300$50,000$264,100
2020$214,100$111,200$325,300$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300$111,200$325,300
2019$214,100$111,200$325,300$111,200$325,300
2019$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900
2018$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900
2018$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900
2018$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900
2017$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900
2017$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900
2017$181,700$111,200$292,900$111,200$292,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 57/ / 5/ A / Location : 20437 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps