1048 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1048 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 107/ A /
Acct#
21778
Owner
TUEL, ALLEN W
Total Market Value
$329,400
Appraisal
$329,400
PID
19462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LOT 1 PC 8/433
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3897
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUEL, ALLEN W
Address1044 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2041
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5177/0
Sale Date07/30/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUEL, ALLEN W$65,00035177/0 07/30/20135177
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$0110000/0 09/17/200410000
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$0210000/0 09/17/200410000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $292,932
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,052 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0441
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL484.00 UNITS$11,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$152,300$35,800$188,100
2018$152,300$35,800$188,100
2018$152,300$35,800$188,100
2018$152,300$35,800$188,100
2017$152,300$35,800$188,100
2017$152,300$35,800$188,100
2017$152,300$35,800$188,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
2025$252,800$76,600$329,400
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2024$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2023$245,400$57,600$303,000
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2022$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2021$186,000$52,800$238,800
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2020$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$171,400$37,000$208,400
2019$152,300$35,800$188,100
2018$152,300$35,800$188,100
2018$152,300$35,800$188,100
2018$152,300$35,800$188,100
2017$152,300$35,800$188,100
2017$152,300$35,800$188,100
2017$152,300$35,800$188,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 107/ A / Location : 1048 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps