15198 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15198 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 1/ /
Acct#
21780
Owner
VOLHARD, WENDY
Total Market Value
$956,400
Appraisal
$956,400
PID
19464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 1 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLHARD, WENDY
Address15198 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9721
Sale Price$700,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1247/1
Sale Date03/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOLHARD, WENDY $700,00011247/10103/22/2019190001247
PRICE, LELAND E ET UX$670,00012702/0 05/07/20122702
CLATTERBUCK, ANTHONY M ET ALS$751,28512034/0 03/07/20072034
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $833,103
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$774,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3012
Fin Basement Area1704
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,012 3,012
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 3,012 0
DCKDeck 357 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   7,209 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCSTCONCRETE & STONE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME468.00 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2019$451,000$103,000$554,000
2019$446,400$103,000$549,400
2019$446,400$103,000$549,400
2019$368,200$103,000$471,200
2019$337,800$94,700$432,500
2018$337,800$94,700$432,500
2018$337,800$94,700$432,500
2018$337,800$94,700$432,500
2017$337,800$94,700$432,500
2017$337,800$94,700$432,500
2017$337,800$94,700$432,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
2025$787,600$168,800$956,400
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2024$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2023$774,800$153,800$928,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2022$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2021$606,800$108,800$715,600
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2020$451,000$103,000$554,000
2019$451,000$103,000$554,000
2019$446,400$103,000$549,400
2019$446,400$103,000$549,400
2019$368,200$103,000$471,200
2019$337,800$94,700$432,500
2018$337,800$94,700$432,500
2018$337,800$94,700$432,500
2018$337,800$94,700$432,500
2017$337,800$94,700$432,500
2017$337,800$94,700$432,500
2017$337,800$94,700$432,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 1/ / Location : 15198 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps