7331 COVINGTON HOME PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7331 COVINGTON HOME PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 6/ /
Acct#
21785
Owner
SHAFER, SAM S ET AL
Total Market Value
$710,400
Appraisal
$710,400
PID
19469
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 6R1 PF 2/486
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAFER, SAM S ET AL
Address7331 COVINGTON HOME PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9708
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3701/1
Sale Date09/07/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHAFER, SAM S ET AL $750,00013701/10109/07/2023230003701
JOHNSON, KRISTINE M $010063/10403/23/2023230000063
JOHNSON, BRIAN LEE ET UX$535,00012672/10105/21/2018180002672
SHERERTZ, FRANCES TR$120,00016245/0 10/12/20126245
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,631
Replacement Cost: $550,421
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2619
Fin Basement Area1117
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,619 2,619
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,619 0
DCKDeck 168 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 148 0
PTOPatio 524 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   6,938 2,631

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2023$520,400$164,500$684,900
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$330,800$105,400$436,200
2018$330,800$105,400$436,200
2018$329,100$105,400$434,500
2018$329,100$105,400$434,500
2017$329,100$105,400$434,500
2017$329,100$105,400$434,500
2017$329,100$105,400$434,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
2025$530,900$179,500$710,400
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2024$520,400$164,500$684,900
2023$520,400$164,500$684,900
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2023$515,700$164,500$680,200
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2022$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2021$402,000$119,500$521,500
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2020$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$362,400$113,700$476,100
2019$330,800$105,400$436,200
2018$330,800$105,400$436,200
2018$329,100$105,400$434,500
2018$329,100$105,400$434,500
2017$329,100$105,400$434,500
2017$329,100$105,400$434,500
2017$329,100$105,400$434,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 6/ / Location : 7331 COVINGTON HOME PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps