7343 COVINGTON HOME PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7343 COVINGTON HOME PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 7/ /
Acct#
21786
Owner
HOOVER, CRAIG G ET AL
Total Market Value
$783,800
Appraisal
$783,800
PID
19470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 7R1 PF 2/486
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOVER, CRAIG G ET AL
Address7343 COVINGTON HOME PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9708
Sale Price$174,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2031/0
Sale Date03/07/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOVER, CRAIG G ET AL$174,90012031/0 03/07/20072031
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,276
Replacement Cost: $639,324
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$601,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2094
Fin Basement Area1061
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,094 2,094
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,145 1,145
OVROverhang 37 37
BSMBasement 2,094 0
DCKDeck 683 0
GARGarage 758 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
SCRScreened Porch 272 0
   7,147 3,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$180,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2020$416,700$114,700$531,400
2020$416,700$114,700$531,400
2020$408,600$114,700$523,300
2020$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$373,400$106,400$479,800
2018$373,400$106,400$479,800
2018$373,400$106,400$479,800
2018$373,400$106,400$479,800
2017$373,400$106,400$479,800
2017$373,400$106,400$479,800
2017$373,400$106,400$479,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
2025$603,300$180,500$783,800
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2024$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2023$588,800$165,500$754,300
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2022$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2021$457,600$120,500$578,100
2020$416,700$114,700$531,400
2020$416,700$114,700$531,400
2020$408,600$114,700$523,300
2020$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$408,600$114,700$523,300
2019$373,400$106,400$479,800
2018$373,400$106,400$479,800
2018$373,400$106,400$479,800
2018$373,400$106,400$479,800
2017$373,400$106,400$479,800
2017$373,400$106,400$479,800
2017$373,400$106,400$479,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 7/ / Location : 7343 COVINGTON HOME PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps