7357 COVINGTON HOME PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7357 COVINGTON HOME PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 8/ /
Acct#
21787
Owner
INMAN, JAMES THOMAS TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$613,200
Appraisal
$613,200
PID
19471
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 8 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINMAN, JAMES THOMAS TR ET AL
Address7357 COVINGTON HOME PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9708
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2942/1
Sale Date06/08/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
INMAN, JAMES THOMAS TR ET AL$012942/10206/08/2015150002942
INMAN, JAMES ET UX$581,01516193/0 07/18/20076193
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $477,132
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2192
Fin Basement Area913
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,192 2,192
OVROverhang 40 40
BSMBasement 2,192 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   5,542 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$282,400$94,400$376,800
2018$282,400$94,400$376,800
2018$282,400$94,400$376,800
2018$282,400$94,400$376,800
2017$282,400$94,400$376,800
2017$282,400$94,400$376,800
2017$282,400$94,400$376,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
2025$444,700$168,500$613,200
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2024$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2023$440,600$153,500$594,100
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2022$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2021$342,700$108,500$451,200
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2020$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$309,100$102,700$411,800
2019$282,400$94,400$376,800
2018$282,400$94,400$376,800
2018$282,400$94,400$376,800
2018$282,400$94,400$376,800
2017$282,400$94,400$376,800
2017$282,400$94,400$376,800
2017$282,400$94,400$376,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 8/ / Location : 7357 COVINGTON HOME PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps