7397 COVINGTON HOME PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7397 COVINGTON HOME PL
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 9/ /
Acct#
21788
Owner
SUPON, MICHAEL F ET UX
Total Market Value
$703,900
Appraisal
$703,900
PID
19472
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 9 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUPON, MICHAEL F ET UX
Address7397 COVINGTON HOME PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9708
Sale Price$540,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5017/1
Sale Date08/07/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SUPON, MICHAEL F ET UX $540,00015017/10108/07/2020200005017
RAND, LISA MARIE$524,00014088/10108/01/2017170004088
BORLAND, DAVID J ET UX$440,00011001/ 0103/10/2014140001001
ELLIS, WILLIAM H SR ET UX$109,90012277/0 03/02/20052277
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,623
Replacement Cost: $579,813
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2611
Fin Basement Area2011
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,611 2,611
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,611 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 601 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 1,048 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   7,499 2,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$339,700$94,400$434,100
2018$339,700$94,400$434,100
2018$339,700$94,400$434,100
2018$339,700$94,400$434,100
2017$339,700$94,400$434,100
2017$325,000$94,400$419,400
2017$325,000$94,400$419,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
2025$535,400$168,500$703,900
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2024$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2023$524,900$153,500$678,400
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2022$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2021$416,500$108,500$525,000
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2020$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$369,200$102,700$471,900
2019$339,700$94,400$434,100
2018$339,700$94,400$434,100
2018$339,700$94,400$434,100
2018$339,700$94,400$434,100
2017$339,700$94,400$434,100
2017$325,000$94,400$419,400
2017$325,000$94,400$419,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 9/ / Location : 7397 COVINGTON HOME PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps