15092 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15092 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 13/ /
Acct#
21792
Owner
PRINGLE, CHARLES H ET UX
Total Market Value
$787,300
Appraisal
$787,300
PID
19476
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 13R PF 1/198-199
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINGLE, CHARLES H ET UX
Address15092 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9720
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0974/1
Sale Date02/26/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRINGLE, CHARLES H ET UX$010974/10202/26/2018180000974
PRINGLE, CHARLES H$550,00013155/0 06/18/20103155
ANDRUS, JANE B$01255/0 08/14/2008255
ANDRUS, JOHN S ET UX$210,00018123/0 07/26/20068123
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $654,736
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3236
Fin Basement Area1763
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,236 3,236
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 3,236 0
DCKDeck 988 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   8,192 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$386,000$102,300$488,300
2018$386,000$102,300$488,300
2018$386,000$102,300$488,300
2018$386,000$102,300$488,300
2017$386,000$102,300$488,300
2017$386,000$102,300$488,300
2017$386,000$102,300$488,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
2025$610,900$176,400$787,300
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2024$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2023$598,300$161,400$759,700
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2022$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2021$468,800$116,400$585,200
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2020$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$421,300$110,600$531,900
2019$386,000$102,300$488,300
2018$386,000$102,300$488,300
2018$386,000$102,300$488,300
2018$386,000$102,300$488,300
2017$386,000$102,300$488,300
2017$386,000$102,300$488,300
2017$386,000$102,300$488,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 13/ / Location : 15092 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps