14368 OLD STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14368 OLD STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 25/ /
Acct#
21804
Owner
GOLUB, ROBERT CO-TR
Total Market Value
$1,131,400
Appraisal
$1,131,400
PID
19488
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 25A PF 2/387
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLUB, ROBERT CO-TR
Address14368 OLD STROTHER LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2110/1
Sale Date03/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLUB, ROBERT CO-TR$012110/10203/24/2022220002110
GOLUB, ROBERT A ET UX$269,90013294/0 04/11/20073294
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,731
Replacement Cost: $848,783
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$789,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SHEET BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2355
Fin Basement Area1808
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,355 2,355
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,346 2,346
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 2,355 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 752 0
OPROpen Porch 495 0
PTOPatio 558 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   9,511 4,731

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$328,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$533,500$157,300$690,800
2018$533,500$157,300$690,800
2018$533,500$157,300$690,800
2018$533,500$157,300$690,800
2017$533,500$157,300$690,800
2017$533,500$157,300$690,800
2017$533,500$157,300$690,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
2025$802,700$328,700$1,131,400
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2024$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2023$790,500$298,700$1,089,200
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2022$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2021$619,400$208,700$828,100
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2020$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$559,900$197,000$756,900
2019$533,500$157,300$690,800
2018$533,500$157,300$690,800
2018$533,500$157,300$690,800
2018$533,500$157,300$690,800
2017$533,500$157,300$690,800
2017$533,500$157,300$690,800
2017$533,500$157,300$690,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 25/ / Location : 14368 OLD STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps