14371 OLD STROTHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14371 OLD STROTHER LN
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 26/ /
Acct#
21805
Owner
SMITH, JEFFREY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$886,800
Appraisal
$886,800
PID
19489
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 26 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JEFFREY S ET UX
Address14371 OLD STROTHER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9727
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4339/0
Sale Date05/14/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JEFFREY S ET UX$229,90014339/0 05/14/20074339
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,370
Replacement Cost: $599,933
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$557,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2210
Fin Basement Area1120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,386 2,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
BSMBasement 2,210 0
COVCovered Patio 380 0
DCKDeck 248 0
GARGarage 928 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
   7,258 3,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$317,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'700.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$291,300$850,700
2023$559,400$291,300$850,700
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$379,300$151,600$530,900
2018$379,300$151,600$530,900
2018$363,400$151,600$515,000
2018$363,400$151,600$515,000
2017$363,400$151,600$515,000
2017$363,400$151,600$515,000
2017$363,400$151,600$515,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
2025$569,100$317,700$886,800
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2024$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$287,700$847,100
2023$559,400$291,300$850,700
2023$559,400$291,300$850,700
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2022$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2021$438,300$201,300$639,600
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2020$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$397,900$189,600$587,500
2019$379,300$151,600$530,900
2018$379,300$151,600$530,900
2018$363,400$151,600$515,000
2018$363,400$151,600$515,000
2017$363,400$151,600$515,000
2017$363,400$151,600$515,000
2017$363,400$151,600$515,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 26/ / Location : 14371 OLD STROTHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps