14511 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14511 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 29/ /
Acct#
21808
Owner
VIRAG, DEAN PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$784,700
Appraisal
$784,700
PID
19492
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 29 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRAG, DEAN PAUL ET UX
Address14511 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9725
Sale Price$114,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11365/0
Sale Date09/14/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VIRAG, DEAN PAUL ET UX$114,950111365/0 09/14/200511365
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,990
Replacement Cost: $662,261
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1934
Fin Basement Area1704
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,616 2,616
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
BSMBasement 1,934 0
CRLCrawl Space 682 0
GARGarage 644 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
TDKTrex Deck 195 0
   7,667 3,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$173,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2023$554,800$158,800$713,600
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$362,600$99,700$462,300
2018$362,600$99,700$462,300
2018$362,600$99,700$462,300
2018$362,600$99,700$462,300
2017$362,600$99,700$462,300
2017$362,600$99,700$462,300
2017$362,600$99,700$462,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
2025$610,900$173,800$784,700
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2024$596,100$158,800$754,900
2023$554,800$158,800$713,600
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2023$552,100$158,800$710,900
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2022$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2021$417,300$113,800$531,100
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2020$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$383,400$108,000$491,400
2019$362,600$99,700$462,300
2018$362,600$99,700$462,300
2018$362,600$99,700$462,300
2018$362,600$99,700$462,300
2017$362,600$99,700$462,300
2017$362,600$99,700$462,300
2017$362,600$99,700$462,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 29/ / Location : 14511 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps