15061 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15061 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 36/ /
Acct#
21815
Owner
DUNDON, CHARLES A ET AL
Total Market Value
$695,700
Appraisal
$695,700
PID
19499
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 36 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNDON, CHARLES A ET AL
Address15061 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9703
Sale Price$755,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1619/1
Sale Date04/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUNDON, CHARLES A ET AL$755,00011619/10104/25/2024240001619
KARHAN, LAURA J ET AL$93,00014664/10107/27/2020200004664
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,331
Replacement Cost: $532,410
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$527,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1799
Fin Basement Area963
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
FUSFinished Upper Story 484 484
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,799 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 342 0
   4,976 2,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
2024$562,200$153,600$715,800
2024$562,200$153,600$715,800
2024$500,300$153,600$653,900
2024$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$275,900$108,600$384,500
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
2025$527,100$168,600$695,700
2024$562,200$153,600$715,800
2024$562,200$153,600$715,800
2024$500,300$153,600$653,900
2024$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2023$505,700$153,600$659,300
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2022$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$389,100$108,600$497,700
2021$275,900$108,600$384,500
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2020$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 36/ / Location : 15061 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps