15121 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15121 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 38/ /
Acct#
21817
Owner
MILLER, STEPHEN EDWARD ET AL
Total Market Value
$741,400
Appraisal
$741,400
PID
19501
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 38R PF 1/198-199
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, STEPHEN EDWARD ET AL
Address15121 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9731
Sale Price$100,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10360/1
Sale Date12/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, STEPHEN EDWARD ET AL $100,500110360/10112/01/2021210010360
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,635
Replacement Cost: $579,732
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2635
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,635 2,635
BSMBasement 2,635 0
GARGarage 910 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
PTOPatio 176 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   6,726 2,635

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
2024$548,000$152,500$700,500
2024$548,000$152,500$700,500
2024$548,000$152,500$700,500
2024$250,700$152,500$403,200
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2018$0$83,400$83,400
2018$0$83,400$83,400
2018$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
2025$573,900$167,500$741,400
2024$548,000$152,500$700,500
2024$548,000$152,500$700,500
2024$548,000$152,500$700,500
2024$250,700$152,500$403,200
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2023$0$142,500$142,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2022$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2021$0$97,500$97,500
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2020$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$91,700$91,700
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2018$0$83,400$83,400
2018$0$83,400$83,400
2018$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400
2017$0$83,400$83,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 38/ / Location : 15121 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps