15133 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15133 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 39/ /
Acct#
21818
Owner
DELLINGER, STEPHANIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$684,500
Appraisal
$684,500
PID
19502
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 39 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELLINGER, STEPHANIE ET AL
Address15133 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9731
Sale Price$715,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2815/1
Sale Date07/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELLINGER, STEPHANIE ET AL$715,00012815/10107/03/2024240002815
STEPHAN, SHERRI L$564,900110635/10112/09/2021210010635
JDW CONSTRUCTION LLC$93,00019023/10112/15/2020200009023
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $519,610
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2507
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,297 2,297
OVROverhang 35 35
BSMBasement 2,507 0
GARGarage 636 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
TDKTrex Deck 189 0
   5,874 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$169,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
2024$492,900$154,100$647,000
2024$492,900$154,100$647,000
2024$491,500$154,100$645,600
2024$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2021$376,700$109,100$485,800
2021$0$99,100$99,100
2021$0$99,100$99,100
2021$0$99,100$99,100
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$85,000$85,000
2018$0$85,000$85,000
2018$0$85,000$85,000
2018$0$85,000$85,000
2017$0$85,000$85,000
2017$0$85,000$85,000
2017$0$85,000$85,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
2025$515,400$169,100$684,500
2024$492,900$154,100$647,000
2024$492,900$154,100$647,000
2024$491,500$154,100$645,600
2024$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2023$491,500$154,100$645,600
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2022$376,700$109,100$485,800
2021$376,700$109,100$485,800
2021$0$99,100$99,100
2021$0$99,100$99,100
2021$0$99,100$99,100
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2020$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$85,000$85,000
2018$0$85,000$85,000
2018$0$85,000$85,000
2018$0$85,000$85,000
2017$0$85,000$85,000
2017$0$85,000$85,000
2017$0$85,000$85,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 39/ / Location : 15133 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps