15159 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15159 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 40/ /
Acct#
21819
Owner
SCHNEIDER, NORMA R TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$612,200
Appraisal
$612,200
PID
19503
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 40 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHNEIDER, NORMA R TR ET AL
Address15159 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-9731
Sale Price$440,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1051/1
Sale Date02/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHNEIDER, NORMA R TR ET AL $440,00011051/10102/20/2020200001051
SHRADER, KIMBERLY DIIBON ET ALS $020153/10307/02/2019190000153
DIIBON, THOMAS ANTHONY$90,00012308/10105/01/2018180002308
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $448,202
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1712
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
FUSFinished Upper Story 310 310
BSMBasement 1,712 0
GARGarage 410 0
OPROpen Porch 353 0
   4,497 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$115,600$102,700$218,300
2019$0$84,400$84,400
2018$0$84,400$84,400
2018$0$84,400$84,400
2018$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
2025$443,700$168,500$612,200
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2024$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2023$423,300$153,500$576,800
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2022$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2021$320,400$108,500$428,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2020$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$267,200$102,700$369,900
2019$115,600$102,700$218,300
2019$0$84,400$84,400
2018$0$84,400$84,400
2018$0$84,400$84,400
2018$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400
2017$0$84,400$84,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 40/ / Location : 15159 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps