15373 DETWILER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15373 DETWILER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 54/ E /
Acct#
21821
Owner
DETWILER, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$655,600
Appraisal
$655,600
PID
19505
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT C PC 8/270 RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDETWILER, DAVID C ET UX
Address15373 DETWILER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1917
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3978/1
Sale Date09/06/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DETWILER, DAVID C ET UX$023978/10209/06/2024240003978
DETWILER, DAVID C ET UX$647,50711307/0 02/28/20081307
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$440,00026815/0 06/09/20056815
DOUTY, HORACE D ET UX$028953/0 08/23/20048953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $490,597
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1968
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
BSMBasement 1,968 0
DCKDeck 427 0
GARGarage 526 0
OPROpen Porch 185 0
   5,074 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPFRFRAME C400.00 UNITS$8,8001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
2024$447,600$163,000$610,600
2024$466,300$204,200$670,500
2024$466,300$204,200$670,500
2024$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$310,800$178,600$489,400
2018$310,800$178,600$489,400
2018$310,800$178,600$489,400
2018$310,800$178,600$489,400
2017$310,800$178,600$489,400
2017$310,800$178,600$489,400
2017$310,800$178,600$489,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
2025$469,100$186,500$655,600
2024$447,600$163,000$610,600
2024$466,300$204,200$670,500
2024$466,300$204,200$670,500
2024$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2023$466,300$204,200$670,500
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2022$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2021$367,500$195,400$562,900
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2020$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$332,600$181,900$514,500
2019$310,800$178,600$489,400
2018$310,800$178,600$489,400
2018$310,800$178,600$489,400
2018$310,800$178,600$489,400
2017$310,800$178,600$489,400
2017$310,800$178,600$489,400
2017$310,800$178,600$489,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 54/ E / Location : 15373 DETWILER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps