15195 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15195 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 4/ 42/ /
Acct#
21822
Owner
BRENNAN, THOMAS JAMES &
Total Market Value
$704,500
Appraisal
$704,500
PID
19506
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST ESTATES SECTION 4, LOT 42 PC 8/304-308
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$168,600$704,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,900$168,600$704,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, THOMAS JAMES &
BRENNAN, MELINDA
Address15195 RILLHURST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-9731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0879/1
Sale Date02/28/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRENNAN, THOMAS JAMES &$010879/10202/28/2025250000879
BRENNAN, THOMAS JAMES $014019/10206/30/2020200004019
OPERATION FINALLY HOME INC $95,06312770/10106/06/2019190002770
CTS PROPERTIES LLC$2,400,000365697/0 09/02/20085697
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$04310242/0 09/23/200410242

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,257
Replacement Cost: $533,400
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2257
Fin Basement Area252
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,257 2,257
BSMBasement 2,257 0
GARGarage 656 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 418 0
STGStorage 245 0
TDKTrex Deck 297 0
   6,298 2,257

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
KITKITCHEN OUTDOORTYKITCHEN OUTDOOR0.00 UNITS$3,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,200$168,600$695,800
2025$527,200$168,600$695,800
2025$527,200$168,600$695,800
2024$508,200$153,600$661,800
2024$508,200$153,600$661,800
2024$403,400$153,600$557,000
2024$403,400$153,600$557,000
2023$403,400$153,600$557,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2020$279,600$102,800$382,400
2020$279,600$102,800$382,400
2020$125,200$102,800$228,000
2020$125,200$102,800$228,000
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,200$168,600$695,800
2025$527,200$168,600$695,800
2025$527,200$168,600$695,800
2024$508,200$153,600$661,800
2024$508,200$153,600$661,800
2024$403,400$153,600$557,000
2024$403,400$153,600$557,000
2023$403,400$153,600$557,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2023$402,400$153,600$556,000
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2022$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2021$308,700$108,600$417,300
2020$279,600$102,800$382,400
2020$279,600$102,800$382,400
2020$125,200$102,800$228,000
2020$125,200$102,800$228,000
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$92,800$92,800
2019$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2018$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500
2017$0$84,500$84,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 4/ 42/ / Location : 15195 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps