15345 DETWILER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15345 DETWILER LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 54/ D /
Acct#
21824
Owner
WOODWARD, DANIEL B ET UX
Total Market Value
$459,400
Appraisal
$459,400
PID
19508
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT B PC 8/270
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODWARD, DANIEL B ET UX
Address15345 DETWILER LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1917
Sale Price$244,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1157/1
Sale Date03/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODWARD, DANIEL B ET UX$244,00011157/10103/02/2016160001157
GIOVANNINI-CAMINO, RENZO G$168,50016672/0 10/31/20126672
JENKINS, MARVIN NEAL ET ALS$65,00016693/0 12/17/20106693
REDUS VA HOUSING LLC$285,00033143/0 06/18/20103143
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$440,00026815/0 06/09/20056815
DOUTY, HORACE D ET UX$018653/0 08/23/20048653

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $284,283
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CPTCarport 560 0
DCKDeck 92 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,976 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$154,800$118,100$272,900
2018$154,800$118,100$272,900
2018$154,800$118,100$272,900
2018$154,800$118,100$272,900
2017$154,800$118,100$272,900
2017$154,800$118,100$272,900
2017$154,800$118,100$272,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
2025$272,900$186,500$459,400
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2024$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2023$266,100$138,000$404,100
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2022$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2021$204,300$133,000$337,300
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2020$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$186,800$121,400$308,200
2019$154,800$118,100$272,900
2018$154,800$118,100$272,900
2018$154,800$118,100$272,900
2018$154,800$118,100$272,900
2017$154,800$118,100$272,900
2017$154,800$118,100$272,900
2017$154,800$118,100$272,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 54/ D / Location : 15345 DETWILER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps