17281 HUDSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17281 HUDSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
21827
Owner
AYLOR, JEREMY P
Total Market Value
$349,400
Appraisal
$349,400
PID
19511
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSONS MILL PARCEL B PC 8/223
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYLOR, JEREMY P
Address17291 HUDSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7228
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6710/0
Sale Date06/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYLOR, JEREMY P$016710/0 06/29/20046710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $247,597
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   3,408 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$146,400$66,700$213,100
2018$146,400$66,700$213,100
2018$146,400$66,700$213,100
2018$146,400$66,700$213,100
2017$146,400$66,700$213,100
2017$146,400$66,700$213,100
2017$146,400$66,700$213,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
2025$227,800$121,600$349,400
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2024$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2023$224,300$86,600$310,900
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2022$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2021$167,400$81,600$249,000
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2020$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$156,800$70,000$226,800
2019$146,400$66,700$213,100
2018$146,400$66,700$213,100
2018$146,400$66,700$213,100
2018$146,400$66,700$213,100
2017$146,400$66,700$213,100
2017$146,400$66,700$213,100
2017$146,400$66,700$213,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 26/ B / Location : 17281 HUDSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps