20257 TUCKED AWAY PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20257 TUCKED AWAY PL
Parcel ID
55/ / 70/ B /
Acct#
21833
Owner
ELLIOTT, ADAM SAMUEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$601,000
Appraisal
$601,000
PID
19517
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PC 8/412
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELLIOTT, ADAM SAMUEL ET AL
Address2378 EDGEWOOD DR
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-3107
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6334/0
Sale Date09/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELLIOTT, ADAM SAMUEL ET AL$319,90016334/0 09/18/20136334
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$295,55114233/0 06/21/20134233
SWIFT, JOHN C ET UX$439,50013564/0 04/20/20073564
PROGRESS HOMES LLC$278,00026405/0 06/02/20056405
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LLC$160,00021041/0 01/31/20051041
FOX, CYNTHIA L ENGLER$0114024/0 12/29/200414024

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $467,248
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2352
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,352 2,352
BSMBasement 2,352 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   5,352 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$245,000$108,200$353,200
2018$245,000$108,200$353,200
2018$245,000$108,200$353,200
2018$245,000$108,200$353,200
2017$245,000$108,200$353,200
2017$245,000$108,200$353,200
2017$245,000$108,200$353,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
2025$434,500$166,500$601,000
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2024$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2023$429,900$128,000$557,900
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2022$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2021$327,200$118,000$445,200
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2020$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$270,400$108,200$378,600
2019$245,000$108,200$353,200
2018$245,000$108,200$353,200
2018$245,000$108,200$353,200
2018$245,000$108,200$353,200
2017$245,000$108,200$353,200
2017$245,000$108,200$353,200
2017$245,000$108,200$353,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 70/ B / Location : 20257 TUCKED AWAY PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps