7530 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7530 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ / 48/ C /
Acct#
2064
Owner
A & J CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$271,200
Appraisal
$271,200
PID
1952
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WAYLANDSBURG; 1/22 PF 4/1080
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.8710
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerA & J CULPEPER LLC
Address19224 FRAZIER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7419
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4851/1
Sale Date05/24/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
A & J CULPEPER LLC$140,00024851/10105/24/2021210004851
FRAZIER, ANN C EXE$010046/10303/26/2021210000046
CLATTERBUCK, NATHANIEL J &$0 170/680105/06/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $263,177
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,363 1,363
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 40 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 157 0
PTCConcrete Patio 570 0
PTOPatio 24 0
   2,922 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
2024$172,700$69,400$242,100
2024$172,700$69,400$242,100
2024$167,300$69,400$236,700
2024$167,300$69,400$236,700
2023$167,300$69,400$236,700
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2022$120,600$69,400$190,000
2022$120,600$69,400$190,000
2022$120,600$69,400$190,000
2022$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$94,400$54,000$148,400
2018$94,400$54,000$148,400
2018$94,400$54,000$148,400
2018$94,400$54,000$148,400
2017$94,400$54,000$148,400
2017$94,400$54,000$148,400
2017$94,400$54,000$148,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
2025$177,100$94,100$271,200
2024$172,700$69,400$242,100
2024$172,700$69,400$242,100
2024$167,300$69,400$236,700
2024$167,300$69,400$236,700
2023$167,300$69,400$236,700
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2023$163,600$69,400$233,000
2022$120,600$69,400$190,000
2022$120,600$69,400$190,000
2022$120,600$69,400$190,000
2022$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2021$120,600$69,500$190,100
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2020$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$115,500$57,200$172,700
2019$94,400$54,000$148,400
2018$94,400$54,000$148,400
2018$94,400$54,000$148,400
2018$94,400$54,000$148,400
2017$94,400$54,000$148,400
2017$94,400$54,000$148,400
2017$94,400$54,000$148,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 48/ C / Location : 7530 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps