12106 GRINDSTONE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12106 GRINDSTONE RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 3/ A1 /
Acct#
21841
Owner
MYERS, JOSHUA W ET UX
Total Market Value
$750,500
Appraisal
$750,500
PID
19525
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PC 8/414
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMYERS, JOSHUA W ET UX
Address12106 GRINDSTONE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-1752
Sale Price$715,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2137/1
Sale Date03/25/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MYERS, JOSHUA W ET UX $715,00012137/10103/25/2022220002137
ZAJICEK, GENE A ET UX$340,00016851/0 11/18/20096851
SLOUGH, MATHEW W ET UX$515,000113836/0 11/01/200513836
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$0311941/0 11/03/200411941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,960
Replacement Cost: $621,810
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2574
Fin Basement Area1287
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,960 2,960
BSMBasement 2,574 0
CPTCarport 484 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 1,005 0
STGStorage 390 0
   8,281 2,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'364.00 UNITS$5,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$21,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2022$579,200$117,300$696,500
2022$507,400$112,300$619,700
2022$507,400$112,300$619,700
2022$423,800$112,300$536,100
2021$423,800$112,300$536,100
2021$411,200$112,300$523,500
2021$411,200$112,300$523,500
2021$411,200$112,300$523,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$343,000$97,400$440,400
2018$343,000$97,400$440,400
2018$343,000$97,400$440,400
2018$343,000$97,400$440,400
2017$343,000$97,400$440,400
2017$344,200$97,400$441,600
2017$344,200$97,400$441,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
2025$598,200$152,300$750,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2024$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2023$579,200$117,300$696,500
2022$579,200$117,300$696,500
2022$507,400$112,300$619,700
2022$507,400$112,300$619,700
2022$423,800$112,300$536,100
2021$423,800$112,300$536,100
2021$411,200$112,300$523,500
2021$411,200$112,300$523,500
2021$411,200$112,300$523,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2020$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$372,800$100,700$473,500
2019$343,000$97,400$440,400
2018$343,000$97,400$440,400
2018$343,000$97,400$440,400
2018$343,000$97,400$440,400
2017$343,000$97,400$440,400
2017$344,200$97,400$441,600
2017$344,200$97,400$441,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 3/ A1 / Location : 12106 GRINDSTONE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps