4621 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4621 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 3/ A2 /
Acct#
21842
Owner
RENNON, DOUGLAS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,900
Appraisal
$663,900
PID
19526
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PC 8/414
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRENNON, DOUGLAS P ET UX
Address4621 SLATE MILLS RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$442,404
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9674/0
Sale Date08/10/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RENNON, DOUGLAS P ET UX$442,40419674/0 08/10/20059674
MD RUSSELL CONSTRUCTION INC$0311941/0 11/03/200411941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,158
Replacement Cost: $556,850
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$517,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1587
Fin Basement Area1344
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,587 1,587
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,547 1,547
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,587 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 555 0
PTOPatio 156 0
   6,100 3,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$341,200$88,600$429,800
2018$341,200$88,600$429,800
2018$341,200$88,600$429,800
2018$341,200$88,600$429,800
2017$341,200$88,600$429,800
2017$342,400$88,600$431,000
2017$342,400$88,600$431,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
2025$520,400$143,500$663,900
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2024$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2023$508,100$108,500$616,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2022$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2021$394,100$103,500$497,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2020$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$358,700$91,900$450,600
2019$341,200$88,600$429,800
2018$341,200$88,600$429,800
2018$341,200$88,600$429,800
2018$341,200$88,600$429,800
2017$341,200$88,600$429,800
2017$342,400$88,600$431,000
2017$342,400$88,600$431,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 3/ A2 / Location : 4621 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps